PRIVACY POLICY

Hereunder we set out the details referring to the different forms of processing personal data that we do in TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP.

6.1. Processing of the personal data of potential clients and contacts via web

6.1.1. Basic information on Data Protection
Controller: TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP
Purpose: Supplying the services requested, and the despatch of commercial communications and informative newsletter
Legitimisation: Execution of a contract. Consent by the data subject.
Addressees: No data are transferred to third parties, except under a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and erase your data, and other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by writing to the address of the processing controller at: info@traumaadvance.es
6.1.2. Additional information on data protection

Who is the controller of processing of your data?
The company: TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP – Tax Id no. B65089583
Postal address: C/ Gaudi Num.44 P.2 Pta.2 – 08242 Manresa – Barcelona
E-mail address: info@traumaadvance.es

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP we process the information that the persons concerned supply to us in order to attend to their requests and send sales communications to them, as well as our newsletters.

For how long do we store your data?
The data are stored until the data subject requests their erasure.

What is the legitimisation for processing your data?
We give you the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract. The supply of services requested
  • The consent of the person concerned. To attend to your request and send you commercial communications, and our newsletters.

To whom will your data be communicated?
No data are transferred to third parties, unless by legal obligation.

Transfers of data to third countries.
No transfers of data to third parties are foreseen.

What are your rights when you give us your data?
Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not in TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP we are processing the personal data that you are concerned about.
The data subjects have the right to access their personal data, and to ask for rectification of incorrect data or, as appropriate, ask for their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to portability of your data.
In certain circumstances, the data subjects can ask for limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we only store them for the exercise or defence of claims. In the same way, in the cases legally established, you will have the right to the portability of your personal data.
In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, data subjects can object to the processing of their data. In this case, TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP will cease to process these data, unless for imperative legal reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
You can exercise your rights in the following way: sending an e-mail to info@traumaadvance.es or a letter to C/ Gaudi Num.44 P.2 Pta.2 – 08242 Manresa – Barcelona.
When commercial communications are sent using as a legal base the legitimate interests of the controller, the interested party can oppose the processing of his data for this purpose.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, although that will not affect the lawful processing of the data on the basis of the consent previous to its withdrawal.
Should you feel that your rights are being breached with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Controlling Authority in matters of Data Protection through its website: www.agpd.es.

6.2. The processing of personal data of e-mail contacts

6.2.1. Basic information on Data Protection
Controller: TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP
Purpose: Supplying the services requested, and the despatch of commercial communications and informative newsletter
Legitimisation: Execution of a contract, the legitimate interest of the controller and consent by the data subject.
Addressees: No data are transferred to third parties, except under a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and erase your data, and other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by writing to the address of the processing controller at: info@traumaadvance.es
6.2.2. Additional information on data protection

Who is the controller of processing of your data?
The company: TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP – Tax Id no. B65089583
Postal address: C/ Gaudi Num.44 P.2 Pta.2 – 08242 Manresa – Barcelona
E-mail address: info@traumaadvance.es

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP we process the information that the persons concerned supply to us in order to supply them with the services they have requested, attend to their requests for information and send them sales communications.

For how long do we store your data?
The data are stored until the data subject requests their erasure.

What is the legitimisation for processing your data?
We can give you the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract. The supply of the services requested
  • The legitimate interests of the controller. Sending commercial communications on our services and products
  • The consent of the person concerned. The sending of commercial communications on our services and products on the basis of previous requests maintained with the processing controllers.

To whom will your data be communicated?
No data are transferred to third parties, unless by legal obligation.

Transfers of data to third countries.
No transfers of data to third parties are foreseen.

What are your rights when you give us your data?
Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not in TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP we are processing the personal data that you are concerned about.
The data subjects have the right to access their personal data, and to ask for rectification of incorrect data or, as appropriate, ask for their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to portability of your data.
In certain circumstances, data subjects can ask for limitation of processing of their data, in which case we only store them for the exercise or defence of claims. In the same way, in the cases legally established, you will have the right to the portability of your personal data.
In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, data subjects can object to the processing of their data. In this case, TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP will cease to process the data, unless for imperative legal reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
You can exercise your rights in the following way: sending an e-mail to info@traumaadvance.es or a letter to C/ Gaudi Num.44 P.2 Pta.2 – 08242 Manresa – Barcelona.
When commercial communications are sent using as a legal base the legitimate interest of the controller, the interested party can oppose the processing of his data for this purpose.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, although that will not affect the lawful processing of the data on the basis of the consent previous to its withdrawal.
In the event that you feel that your rights are being breached with regard to protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Controlling Authority in matters of Data Protection through its website: www.agpd.es.

6.3. Processing of personal data from comments on the webpage

6.3.1. Basic information on Data Protection
Controller: TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP
Purpose: Supplying the services requested, and the despatch of commercial communications and informative newsletters
Legitimisation: Execution of a contract. Consent by the data subject.
Addressees: No data are transferred to third parties, except under a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and erase your data, and other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by writing to the address of the processing controller at: info@traumaadvance.es
6.3.2. Additional information on data protection

Who is the controller of processing of your data?
The company: TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP – Tax Id no. B65089583
Postal address: C/ Gaudi Num.44 P.2 Pta.2 – 08242 Manresa – Barcelona
E-mail address: info@traumaadvance.es

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP we process the information that the persons concerned supply to us in order to attend to their requests, such as the insertion of comments in our webpage, and to send them commercial communications.

For how long do we store your data?
The data are stored until the data subject requests their erasure.

What is the legitimisation for processing your data?
We can give you the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract. The supply of the services requested
  • The consent of the person concerned. To attend to your request and send you commercial communications.

To whom will your data be communicated?
No data are transferred to third parties, unless by legal obligation.

Transfers of data to third countries.
No transfers of data to third parties are foreseen.

What are your rights when you give us your data?
Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not in TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP we are processing the personal data that you are concerned about.
The data subjects have the right to access their personal data, and to ask for rectification of incorrect data or, as appropriate, ask for their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to portability of your data.
In certain circumstances, data subjects can ask for limitation of processing of their data, in which case we only store them for the exercise or defence of claims. In the same way, in the cases legally established, you will have the right to the portability of your personal data.
In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, data subjects can object to the processing of their data. In this case, TRAUMA ADVANCE SLP will cease to process the data, unless for imperative legal reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
You can exercise your rights in the following way: sending an e-mail to info@traumaadvance.es or a letter to C/ Gaudi Num.44 P.2 Pta.2 – 08242 Manresa – Barcelona.
When commercial communications are sent using as a legal base the legitimate interest of the controller, the interested party can oppose the processing of his data for this purpose.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, although that will not affect the lawful processing of the data on the basis of the consent previous to its withdrawal.
In the event that you feel that your rights are being breached with regard to protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Controlling Authority in matters of Data Protection through its website: www.agpd.es.